Faculty & Staff

Full-Time Faculty

  1. Shawna BuShell

    Shawna BuShell

    Assistant ProfessorEducation718-862-7147MEM 412
  2. Jeffrey Cherubini

    Jeffrey Cherubini

    Associate ProfessorKinesiology718-862-7222ALM 207
  3. Corine Fitzpatrick

    Corine Fitzpatrick

    ProfessorCounseling and Therapy718-862-7497DLS 439
  4. William Furey

    William Furey

    Assistant ProfessorEducation718-862-7387MEM 433
  5. Christie Gonzalez-Toro

    Christie Gonzalez-Toro

    Assistant ProfessorKinesiology718-862-7494ALM 208
  6. Jennifer Gullesserian

    Jennifer Gullesserian

    Assistant ProfessorCounseling and Therapy718-862-7478MEM 428
  7. Mary Ann Jacobs

    Mary Ann Jacobs

    Associate ProfessorEducation718-862-7272MEM 411
  8. Tedd Keating

    Tedd Keating

    Associate ProfessorKinesiology718-862-7495ALM 209
  9. Elizabeth Kosky

    Elizabeth Kosky

    ProfessorEducation718-862-7969MEM 431
  10. Remigia Kushner

    Remigia Kushner

    ProfessorEducation718-862-7473DLS 440
  11. Shawn Ladda

    Shawn Ladda

    ProfessorKinesiology718-862-7811ALM 2FL
  12. Tracy Lahey

    Tracy Lahey

    Assistant ProfessorEducation718-862-6400MEM 432
  13. Ian Levy

    Ian Levy

    Assistant ProfessorCounseling and Therapy718-862-7156MEM 410
  14. Sharon Marianetti-Leeper

    Sharon Marianetti-Leeper

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorCounseling and Therapy718-862-7388MEM 426
  15. William Merriman

    William Merriman

    ProfessorKinesiology718-862-8148ALM 203
  16. Kerri Mulqueen

    Kerri Mulqueen

    Assistant ProfessorEducation718-862-7558MEM 406
  17. Lisa Rizopoulos

    Lisa Rizopoulos

    ProfessorEducation718-862-7879DLS 449
  18. Lisa Toscano

    Lisa Toscano

    ProfessorKinesiology718-862-7216ALM 208
  19. Gloria Wolpert

    Gloria Wolpert

    ProfessorEducation718-862-7106DLS 4FL
  20. Ruth Zealand

    Ruth Zealand

    ProfessorEducation718-862-7493DLS 437

Adjunct Faculty

  1. Barbara Auriemma

    Barbara Auriemma

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 203
  2. Pamela Bain

    Pamela Bain

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  3. Noelle Beale

    Noelle Beale

    AdjunctNYC Bilingual Ed Grant718-862-7303DLS 100
  4. Michelle Bell

    Michelle Bell

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 4FL
  5. Braily Bernaber

    Braily Bernaber

    AdjunctKinesiology718-862-7215ALM 209
  6. Jamie Bernstein

    Jamie Bernstein

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7416MEM 4FL
  7. Christine Bleecker

    Christine Bleecker

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7967MGL 4FL
  8. Neil Busuttil

    Neil Busuttil

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 405
  9. Alex Cancel

    Alex Cancel

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427
  10. Dianah Cantres

    Dianah Cantres

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 403
  11. John Carey

    John Carey

    AdjunctKinesiology718-862-7215DRA 1FL
  12. Vincent Castellano

    Vincent Castellano

    AdjunctKinesiology718-862-7215ALM 209
  13. Michael Cennamo

    Michael Cennamo

    AdjunctGraduate Education - Wiley718-862-7957MEM 405
  14. Nicole Chahinian

    Nicole Chahinian

    AdjunctGrad Ed - Dr. Kosky718-862-7424MEM 100
  15. Fran Clemente

    Fran Clemente

    AdjunctKinesiology718-862-7215DRA 1FL
  16. Crystal Curry

    Crystal Curry

    Adjunct Assistant ProfessorGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 100
  17. Josef Donnelly

    Josef Donnelly

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MEM 405
  18. Bernadette Dunne

    Bernadette Dunne

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7373MGL 100
  19. Paul Farrell

    Paul Farrell

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 100
  20. Barbara Ferraro

    Barbara Ferraro

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7373MEM 4FL
  21. Christopher Fusco

    Christopher Fusco

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 100
  22. Kervin Garcia

    Kervin Garcia

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MGL 100
  23. Rosanny Genao

    Rosanny Genao

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 100
  24. Margaret Glendis

    Margaret Glendis

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MEM 405
  25. Deborah Harris

    Deborah Harris

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MGL 4FL
  26. Margaret Harten

    Margaret Harten

    Clerk, AdjunctEducation, Education718-862-7418MGL 413
  27. Kate Hathaway

    Kate Hathaway

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  28. Barbara Haynes

    Barbara Haynes

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7715MEM 427
  29. Kevin Higgins

    Kevin Higgins

    AdjunctGraduate Education - Wiley718-862-7957MEM 408
  30. Hung-Yi Cindy Ho

    Hung-Yi Cindy Ho

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 405
  31. Dawn Horton

    Dawn Horton

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MEM 408
  32. Sunitha Howard

    Sunitha Howard

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 4FL
  33. Patrick Jean-Pierre

    Patrick Jean-Pierre

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 218
  34. Katie Jennings

    Katie Jennings

    AdjunctGrad Ed - Dr. Kosky718-862-7424RLC 101
  35. Panagiota Kapanika

    Panagiota Kapanika

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MEM 100
  36. Julien Kern

    Julien Kern

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7957MEM 427
  37. Vera Kishinevsky

    Vera Kishinevsky

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 427
  38. Eric Lall

    Eric Lall

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370DLS 100
  39. Mark LaRiviere

    Mark LaRiviere

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 202
  40. Sherie Lem

    Sherie Lem

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427
  41. Simon Libfeld

    Simon Libfeld

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7957MEM 427
  42. Suzanne Libfeld

    Suzanne Libfeld

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7957MEM 427
  43. Raymond Loverso

    Raymond Loverso

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 4FL
  44. Alexander Lukaj

    Alexander Lukaj

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MGL 314
  45. Mirjana Lukic

    Mirjana Lukic

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  46. Alexis Marrero

    Alexis Marrero

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 100
  47. Peter McCarthy

    Peter McCarthy

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7387DLS 437
  48. Frank Melia

    Frank Melia

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 100
  49. Richard Mills

    Richard Mills

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 412
  50. Danielle Mirliss

    Danielle Mirliss

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  51. Susan Moor

    Susan Moor

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 4FL
  52. Eileen Murtha

    Eileen Murtha

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7497MEM 100
  53. Clarice Neudorfer

    Clarice Neudorfer

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 201
  54. Angela Oliveira

    Angela Oliveira

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427
  55. Karen Parisi

    Karen Parisi

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 4FL
  56. Michael Pizzingrillo

    Michael Pizzingrillo

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 407
  57. Maria Quail

    Maria Quail

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 100
  58. Christine Reina

    Christine Reina

    Program Director/NMT, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427
  59. Irene Rogan

    Irene Rogan

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7957MEM 427
  60. Dana Rose

    Dana Rose

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7910OMAL 6FL
  61. Angie Rumaldo

    Angie Rumaldo

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MGL 100
  62. Daniel Russo

    Daniel Russo

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 408
  63. Jeanne Schultz

    Jeanne Schultz

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7416MEM 408
  64. Tekeyah Sears

    Tekeyah Sears

    Prog. Dir. Allied Health, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-7371MGL 514
  65. Marie Sheehan

    Marie Sheehan

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7497MGL 100
  66. Jihye Shin

    Jihye Shin

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  67. Sara Silverstein

    Sara Silverstein

    Clinical Coordinator/RTT, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-6392MGL 517
  68. Kamisi Simmons

    Kamisi Simmons

    AdjunctKinesiology718-862-7215DRA 1FL
  69. Leonard Stabile

    Leonard Stabile

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MGL 4FL
  70. Robert Stein

    Robert Stein

    AdjunctGrad Ed - Dr. Fitzpatrick718-862-7357MGL 100
  71. Angela Sullivan

    Angela Sullivan

    AdjunctGraduate Counseling, Leadership & Education718-862-7957MEM 405
  72. Mathew Swerdloff

    Mathew Swerdloff

    AdjunctNYC Bilingual Ed Grant718-862-7957MGL 100
  73. Andrew Tamas

    Andrew Tamas

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 100
  74. Richard Tomko

    Richard Tomko

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  75. Kayla Valentino

    Kayla Valentino

    ChairRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7834MGL 516
  76. Alton Woodman

    Alton Woodman

    AdjunctEducation718-862-7373MGL 100
  77. Kaitlin Zielaznicki

    Kaitlin Zielaznicki

    AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427

Staff & Administrators

  1. Grace Cabrera

    Grace Cabrera

    Office ManagerSchool of Education & Health718-862-7373MGL 205
  2. Carole Crockett

    Carole Crockett

    SecretarySchool of Education & Health718-862-7536MGL 205
  3. Jeanette Grant

    Jeanette Grant

    Administrative AssistantSchool of Education & Health718-862-7416MEM 435
  4. Margaret Harten

    Margaret Harten

    Clerk, AdjunctEducation, Education718-862-7418MGL 413
  5. Bernadette Naughton

    Bernadette Naughton

    Administrative Assistant, Part-TimeKinesiology, Board of Trustees718-862-7215ALM 2FL
  6. Karen Nicholson

    Karen Nicholson

    DeanSchool of Education & Health718-862-7806MGL 205
  7. Deborah Pitula

    Deborah Pitula

    Administrative AssistantCounseling and Therapy718-862-7957MEM 435
  8. Christine Reina

    Christine Reina

    Program Director/NMT, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-7370MEM 427
  9. Tekeyah Sears

    Tekeyah Sears

    Prog. Dir. Allied Health, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-7371MGL 514
  10. Sara Silverstein

    Sara Silverstein

    Clinical Coordinator/RTT, AdjunctRadiological & Health Professions, Radiological & Health Professions718-862-6392MGL 517
  11. Kayla Valentino

    Kayla Valentino

    ChairRadiological & Health Professions718-862-7834MGL 516
  12. Loretta Wilkins

    Loretta Wilkins

    Assistant DeanSchool of Education & Health718-862-7291MGL 205